Hall of Fame.

Wollongong Song & Dance Festival 2019

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful results!

 

1ST PLACE - 8/u’s in 8/u Modern/Lyrical

1ST PLACE - 8/u’s in 8/u Classical Ballet

1ST PLACE - 12/u’s in 12/u Modern/Lyrical (Large Troupe)

2ND PLACE - 12/u’s in 12/u Jazz (Small Troupe)

2ND PLACE - 12/u’s in 12/u Classical Ballet

2ND PLACE - 16/u’s in 16/u Tap
3RD PLACE - 8/u’s in 8/u Jazz (Large Troupe)
Highly Commended - 8/u’s in 8/u Tap
Highly Commended - 12/u’s in 12/u Tap

BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod 2019

More success for DanceWorks Competition Teams!

 

2ND PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Mini Tap

Highly Commended - 16/u's in Open Age Mini Tap

Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2019

A huge congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations! :)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Bonni Bolam – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Bonni Bolam – Mini Jazz Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Luca Butler – Mini Classical Ballet Scholarship

Highly Commended - Danieka Bell – Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship

Commended - Darcy Arnold – Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at our local City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod!

 

1ST PLACE - 8/u's in 8/u Jazz

1ST PLACE - 8/u's in 8/u Modern Expressive
1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Classical Ballet

1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Modern Expressive
1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Tap
2ND PLACE - 8/u's in 12/u Classical Ballet
2ND PLACE - 8/u's in 12/u Tap
2ND PLACE - 16/u's in 13/o Jazz
3RD PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Jazz
Highly Commended - 16/u's in 13/o Tap

A special congratulations to Bonni who was announced the Shoalhaven Dance Star of the Year! 

Illawarra Region Eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at Illawarra Region Eisteddfod in Wollongong!

1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Modern Expressive (Large Group)
1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 12/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - 12/u's in 14/u Tap
1ST PLACE - 16/u's in 16/u Tap
2ND PLACE - 8/u's in 10/u Modern Expressive (Large Group)
3RD PLACE - 8/u's in 8/u Jazz (Large Group)
3RD PLACE - 12/u's in 14/u Jazz (Small Group)

 

A special congratulations to Bonni who was announced the Most Outstanding Junior Dancer of the entire Eisteddfod! 

Congratulations
DanceWorks 2018 Scholarship
Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Luca Butler

Tap Scholarship

Jessica Trost

 

Jazz Scholarship

Olivia Knowles

Live to Dance Ultimate Challenge 2018

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at Dance Explosion in Wollongong!

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Lyrical
1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Small Group Jazz
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Large Group Hip Hop
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Tap
2ND PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Jazz
2ND PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Large Group Jazz
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Tap
2ND PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Large Group Lyrical

 

A special congratulations to Bonni, Chelsea, Chloe, Danieka, Darcy, Kylah & Ryan who were announced the Best Overall Junior Small Group Troupe for their performance in the 10/u Classical Ballet section! 

Dance Explosion 2018

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at Dance Explosion in Wollongong!

 

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Jazz

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition in 6/u Lyrical
1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet

1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Jazz

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Tap

2ND PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Hip Hop

3RD PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Tap
Highly Commended - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Jazz

Highly Commended - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Modern Expressive

The Ultimate Dance Challenge 2018

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at The Ultimate Dance Challenge in Wollongong!

 

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Small Group Jazz
1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in Open Age Tap
2ND PLACE - Mini Competition in 6/u Lyrical
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Small Group Jazz

3RD PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Hip Hop
Highly Commended - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Jazz

Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2018

A huge congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations! :)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Bonni Bolam – Mini Classical Ballet Scholarship

3RD PLACE - Chloe Floyd – Mini Tap Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Chloe Floyd – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2018)

Highly Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Highly Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

Highly Commended - Chloe Floyd – Mini Jazz Scholarship

Highly Commended - Ryan Floyd-Marsh – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Highly Commended - Ryan Floyd-Marsh – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship

Highly Commended - Arielle Gomez - Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship

Commended - Ryan Floyd-Marsh – Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

Commended - Arielle Gomez – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship

City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod 2018

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful performances at our local City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod!

 

1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Jazz
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Tap
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Jazz
1ST PLACE - Senior Competition Team in 13/o Modern Expressive
2ND PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 8/u Modern Expressive
2ND PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Tap
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Jazz
2ND PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Modern Expressive
Highly Commended - Mini Competition Team in 8/u Jazz
Highly Commended - Petite Competition Team in 12/u Tap
Highly Commended - Senior Competition Team in 13/o Jazz 

A special congratulations to Bonni who was announced the Shoalhaven Dance Star of the Year! 

East Coast Dance Championships 2018

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your fabulous results at our first Eisteddfod for 2018!

 

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Jazz
2ND PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Jazz
2ND PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Hip Hop
3RD PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet
3RD PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Tap
Highly Commended - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Jazz

 

A HUGE Congratulations to DanceWorks Mini Jazz Competition Team who were announced Junior Runner Up Troupe Champions at East Coast Dance Championships!

Congratulations
DanceWorks 2017 Scholarship
Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Bonni Bolam

Tap Scholarship

Olivia Beahan

 

Jazz Scholarship

Tara Rumble

Contemporary/Modern Expressive Scholarship

Fleur Healey

Hip Hop Scholarship

Isabelle Sabel

Wollongong Song & Dance Festival 2017

 

A HUGE Congratulations to DanceWorks 10/u Competition Team - Arielle, Cassidy, Chelsea, Chloe, Danieka, Darcy, Ryan & Olivia. These kids are Wollongong Song and Dance Festival's 10/u Grand Champions for a second year running! What a fabulous achievement!

 

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful results!

 

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Tap

1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Tap

1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Tap

1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Modern Expressive

2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Jazz

2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet

2ND PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet

Australian Teachers Of Dancing Australasian Energetiks Scholarships 2017

Congratulations to Arielle, Chilli, Chloe, Denva & Olivia who competed in Sydney at the ATOD Australasian Energetiks Scholarships! We had some fantastic results!!!

 

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 1ST PLACE - NATIONAL CHAMPION - Junior Tap Scholarship

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 2ND PLACE - Intermediate Jazz Scholarship

Congratulations Olivia Beahan - 3RD PLACE - Junior Tap Scholarship

Congratulations Olivia Beahan - 3RD PLACE - Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 3RD PLACE - Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Congratulations Chloe Elder - 4TH PLACE - Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship

BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod 2017

More success for DanceWorks Competition Teams!

 

1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 14/u Mini Tap

1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Mini Contemporary

1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Large Group Tap

Highly Commended - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Large Group Hip Hop

Highly Commended - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Large Group Tap

Highly Commended - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Large Group Classical Ballet

Highly Commended - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Large Group Tap

Highly Commended - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Babies Large Group (Any Style)

Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2017

Huge Congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations! :)

 

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Olivia Beahan – Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Chilli Dwyer – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Chilli Dwyer – Mini Tap Scholarship

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer – Intermediate Jazz Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer – Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Chloe Elder – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

2ND PLACE - Denva Dwyer – Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

4TH PLACE - Olivia Beahan – Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

4TH PLACE - Danieka Bell – Mini Tap Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Chilli Dwyer – Mini Jazz Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Arielle Gomez – Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2017)

Highly Commended - Olivia Beahan – Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Highly Commended - Danieka Bell – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Highly Commended - Danieka Bell – Mini Jazz Scholarship

Highly Commended - Ryan Floyd-Marsh – Mini Jazz Scholarship

Commended - Darcy Arnold – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Commended - Ryan Floyd-Marsh – Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Commended - Arielle Gomez – Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship

 

City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod 2017

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your wonderful performances at our local City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod on Saturday 20th May!

 

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Jazz
1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Modern Expressive
1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Contemporary
1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Jazz
1ST PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 8/u Modern Expressive
2ND PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Tap
2ND PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 8/u Classical Ballet
3RD PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 12/u Tap
Highly Commended - Intermediate Competition Team in 13/o Jazz

Congratulations to DanceWorks Junior Classical Ballet Competition Team & Denva Dwyer who were choosen to perform at the Stars of the Eisteddfod Concert at the Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre on Saturday 17th June. Congratulations to Denva who was awarded the Shoalhaven Arts Board Medallion in recognition of her inspiring and emerging young talent! 

Illawarra Region Eisteddfod 2017

A HUGE Congratulations to Abbie, Charlotte, Chloe E, Denva, Fleur, Holly, Imogen, Indiana, Jessica, Lyla, Meg, Olivia, Sarah & Tara who are DanceWorks 2017 Intermediate Hip Hop Competition Team. These girls are Illawarra Region Eisteddfod's Most Outstanding Troupe for 2017! What a fabulous achievement! I am so very proud of each and every one of you! 

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your wonderful results!

 

1ST PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet
1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition in 12/u Tap
1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition in 12/u Contemporary
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Hip Hop
1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in Open Age Theatrical
2ND PLACE - Mini Competition Team in 6/u Babies (Any Style
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet 

 

A huge congratulations to Denva Dwyer who was announced Overall Most Promising Junior Dancer at the Illawarra Region Eisteddfod's Major Awards Presentation for a second year running!

 

East Coast Dance Championships 2017

Congratulations to DanceWorks Competition Teams on your fabulous results at our first Eisteddfod for 2017!

 

1ST PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet

1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Tap

1ST PLACE - Small Group Competition Team in 12/u Contemporary

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Competition Team in 14/u Hip Hop
2ND PLACE - Junior Competition Team in 10/u Tap
3RD PLACE - Petite Competition Team in 10/u Classical Ballet

 

A HUGE Congratulations to Arielle, Chilli, Chloe E, Denva & Olivia who are DanceWorks Small Group Tap Competition Team who were announced the East Coast Dance Championships Intermediate Troupe Champions!

 

Congratulations
DanceWorks 2016 Scholarship
Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Danieka Bell

Tap Scholarship

Denva Dwyer

 

Jazz Scholarship

Ryan Floyd-Marsh

Contemporary/Modern Expressive Scholarship

Sally Bridge

Hip Hop Scholarship

Lily Oakes

#DanceFever 2016

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your wonderful results at our final Eisteddfod for our 2016 Competition Season!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 12/u Jazz Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 12/u Tap Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 16/u Jazz Performance Team

3RD PLACE - 16/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

3RD PLACE - 16/u Contemporary Performance Team

Highly Commended - 6/u Jazz Performance Team

 

Wollongong Song & Dance Festival 2016

A HUGE Congratulations to Arielle, Chelsea, Chilli, Chloe E, Chloe F, Danieka, Darcy, Denva, Imogen, Jyana, Ryan & Olivia who are DanceWorks 2016 10/u Performance Team. These kids are Wollongong Song and Dance Festival's Most Outstanding Junior Troupe for 2016, a second year running! What a fabulous achievement for such a hard working, dedicated and cohesive team! You truly are a pleasure to work with each week and I am so very proud of each and every one of you! 

 

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your wonderful results!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Jazz Performance Team

3RD PLACE - 12/u Tap Performance Team

Highly Commended - 16/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

 

Australian Teachers Of Dancing Australasian Energetiks Scholarships 2016

DanceWorks had a wonderful weekend in Brisbane competing at the ATOD Australasian Energetiks Scholarships! Congratulations to Denva, Makenzie, Olivia & Victoria on your beautiful performances! We had some fantastic results!!!

 

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 1ST PLACE - NATIONAL CHAMPION - Junor Jazz Scholarship

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 1ST PLACE - NATIONAL CHAMPION - Sub-Junor Tap Scholarship

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 3RD PLACE - Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

 

BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod 2016

More success for DanceWorks Performance Teams & Soloists

 

2ND PLACE - 10/u Tap Performamce Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Jazz Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Tap Performance Team

3RD PLACE - 10/u Jazz Performance Team

A huge congratulations to Denva Dwyer who was announced the winner of the prestigious Ken Charker Memorial Award for the Most Outstanding Junior Tap Dancer at the BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod's Major Awards Presentation!

 
Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2016

Huge Congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations! :)

 

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Olivia Beahan - Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Victoria Beahan - Senior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)​

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer - Sub-Junor Jazz Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

3RD PLACE  - Denva Dwyer - Sub-Junior Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

4TH PLACE - Olivia Beahan - Sub-Junior Jazz Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

4TH PLACE - Denva Dwyer - Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

Highly Commended - Victoria Beahan - Senior Jazz Scholarship

Highly Commended - Makenzie Veale - Intermediate Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2016)

 
Just Dance Extravaganza 2016

Congratulations to DanceWorks 10/u Performance Team on your two wonderful performances at Just Dance Extravaganza!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Peformance Team

2ND PLACE - 10/u Jazz Peformance Team

 

 
City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod 2016

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your wonderful performances at our local City of Shoalhaven Eisteddfod on Saturday 21st May!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Peformance Team

2ND PLACE - 10/u Jazz Peformance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Tap Peformance Team

2ND PLACE - 16/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

Highly Commended - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Team

Another Congratulations to DanceWorks 10/u Tap & 16/u Modern Expressive Performance Teams who were choosen to perform at the Stars of the Eisteddfod Concert at the Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre on Saturday 25th June.

 

 

Illawarra Region Eisteddfod 2016

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your fabulous results at our first Eisteddfod for 2016!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - 12/u Tap Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - 12/u Hip Hop Peformance Team

3RD PLACE - 6/u Jazz Peformance Team

Highly Commended - 5/u Jazz Performance Team

Highly Commended - 16/u Jazz Performance Team

Highly Commended - 16/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

 

A huge congratulations to Denva Dwyer who was announced Overall Most Promising Junior Dancer at the Illawarra Region Eisteddfod's Major Awards Presentation!

 
Congratulations DanceWorks 2015 Scholarship Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Darcy Arnold

Tap Scholarship

Chloe Elder

 

Jazz Scholarship

Denva Dwyer

Contemporary/Modern Expressive Scholarship

Elle Murray

Hip Hop Scholarship

Tara Rumble

Nowra Stage Song & Dance Festival 2015

1ST PLACE - Junior Modern Expressive Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - Junior Tap Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - Junior Classical Ballet Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Hip Hop Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Modern Expressive Peformance Team

1ST PLACE - Intermediate Tap Performance Team

2ND PLACE - Junior Jazz Performance Team

2ND PLACE - Tiny Tots Jazz Performance Team

3RD PLACE - Senior Jazz Performance Team

Highly Commended - Senior Jazz Performance Team

Wollongong Song & Dance Festival 2015

A HUGE Congratulations to Arielle, Chilli, Chloe, Danieka, Denva, Jyana, Makayla & Olivia who are DanceWorks 10/u Jazz Performance Team - 'Girl's Just Wanna Have Fun'. These girls are Wollongong Song and Dance Festival's Most Outstanding Junior Troupe for 2015! What a fabulous achievement for such a hard working, dedicated and cohesive team! You truly are a pleasure to work with each week and I am so very proud of each and every one of you! 

 

Congratulations to DanceWorks Performance Teams on your wonderful results!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 10/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 10/u Tap Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Tea,

2ND PLACE - 12/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Tap Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 19/u Jazz Performance Team

3RD PLACE - 19/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

Highly Commended - 6/u Jazz Performance Team

 

 
Australian Teachers Of Dancing Australasian Energetiks Scholarships 2015

DanceWorks had a wonderful weekend in Melbourne competing at the ATOD Australasian Energetiks Scholarships! We had some fantastic results!!!

 

Congratulations Denva Dwyer - 1ST PLACE - NATIONAL CHAMPION - Sub-Junor Jazz Scholarship

Congratulations Victoria Beahan - 2ND PLACE - Intermediate Tap Scholarship

BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod 2015

More success for DanceWorks Performance Teams

 

Highly Commended - 6/u Jazz Performance Team

Highly Commended - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Team

 

Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2015

Huge Congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations! :)

 

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer - Sub-Junor Jazz Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2015)

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer - Mini Tap Scholarship

3RD PLACE - Victoria Beahan - Intermediate Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2015)

3RD PLACE - Olivia Beahan - Mini Tap Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Georgia Bone - Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2015)

Highly Commended - Victoria Beahan - Intermediate Jazz Scholarship

Commended - Olivia Beahan - Sub-Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship

Commended - Olivia Beahan - Mini Jazz Scholarship

City of Shoalhaven Dance Eisteddfod 2015

Congratulations DanceWorks Performance Teams on your fantastic results at your first Eisteddfod for 2015!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 10/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 10/u Tap Performance Team

1ST PLACE - 19/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

2ND PLACE - 12/u Modern Expressive Performance Team

Highly Commended - 12/u Hip Hop Performance Team

Highly Commended - 19/u Jazz Performance Team

 

Congratulations DanceWorks 2014 Scholarship Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Madison Wandless

 

Contemporary/Modern Expressive Scholarship

Denva Dwyer

 

Tap Scholarship

Olivia Beahan

 

Jazz Scholarship

Sienna de la Cruz

 

Hip Hop Scholarship

Jordan Angilley

Nowra Stage Song & Dance Festival 2014

1ST PLACE - Junior Modern Expressive Troupe

2ND PLACE - Junior Tap Troupe

2ND PLACE - Intermediate Musical Theatre Troupe

2ND PLACE - Open Age Contemporary Troupe

3RD PLACE - Junior Jazz Troupe

3RD PLACE - Intermediate Modern Expressive Troupe

3RD PLACE - Intermediate & Open Age Modern Expressive Troupe

4TH PLACE - Intermediate Jazz Troupe

Wollongong Song & Dance Festival 2014

Congratulations DanceWorks Performance Troupes on another successful weekend of competition at Wollongong Song & Dance Festival!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Troupe

1ST PLACE - 10/u Modern Expressive Troupe

1ST PLACE - Open Age Modern Expressive Troupe

Highly Commended - 14/u Modern Expressive Troupe

BlueScope WIN Wollongong Eisteddfod 2014

More success for DanceWorks Performance Troupes!!!

 

1ST PLACE - Open Age Jazz Troupe

Highly Commended - 10/u Modern Expressive Troupe

 
Australian Teachers Of Dancing NSW State Scholarships 2014

Huge Congratulations to DanceWorks soloists who competed at the ATOD NSW State Scholarships this year! We had some fantastic results! Congratulations girls! :)

 

1ST PLACE - STATE CHAMPION - Denva Dwyer - Mini Jazz Winner

2ND PLACE - Olivia Beahan - Mini Tap Scholarship

4TH PLACE - Victoira Beahan - Intemediate Tap Scholarship (NSW State Representative at ATOD Australiasian Scholarships 2014)

Shoalhaven Dance Eisteddfod 2014

Congratulations DanceWorks Performance Troupes on your fantastic results at your first Eisteddfod for 2014!

 

1ST PLACE - 10/u Jazz Troupe

1ST PLACE - 10/u Modern Expressive Troupe

2ND PLACE - Open Age Contemporary Troupe

3RD PLACE - 14/u Jazz Troupe

Highly Commended - 14/u Modern Expressive Troupe

Highly Commended - Open Age Modern Expressive Troupe

Highly Commedned - Open Age Jazz Troupe

 

Congratulations DanceWorks 2013 Scholarship Winners

Classical Ballet Scholarship

The Nicole Fitzsimons Memorial Trophy

Georgia Bone

 

Tap Scholarship

Victoria Beahan

 

Jazz Scholarship

Denva Dwyer

 

Contemporary/Modern Expressive Scholarship

Jasmine Langworthy

 

Hip Hop Scholarship

Nadia Abdulrahim